Verdes Mares Apto 2 Quartos
The 2-bedroom Verdes Mares Apto 2 Quartos Arraial do Cabo apartment lies in a prime location in Arraial do Cabo, approximately a 5-minute walk from Prainha Beach. This spacious apartment features Wi-Fi, along with a private parking lot for guests travelling by car.
Oven's Beach is situated about 2 km away, and Pontal do Atalaia lookout is 2.3 km from the 75 m² apartment. Mirante da Boa Vista is a short way from the property. Verdes Mares Apto 2 Quartos apartment also lies just 150 metres from Prainha apto. Temporada.
Featuring a balcony, this apartment offers modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensuring a more enjoyable stay.
The accommodation offers an equipped kitchen. Cabo Frio International airport can be reached in a 15-minute drive away.
- Local attractions
- Prainha apto. Temporada0 m
- Little Beach550 m
- Portico de Arraial do Cabo400 m
- SeaQuest Sub650 m
- Igreja da Cientologia do Bado700 m
- PL Divers700 m
- Morro do Forno700 m
- Airports
- Cabo Frio International10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Verdes Mares Apto 2 Quartos apartment?
Guests of Verdes Mares Apto 2 Quartos apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Oven's Beach, placed around 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Playa Grande (1.6 km) as well as Mirante da Boa Vista (1.3 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Verdes Mares Apto 2 Quartos apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Verdes Mares Apto 2 Quartos apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Verdes Mares Apto 2 Quartos apartment?
A stay at Verdes Mares Apto 2 Quartos apartment begins at $57. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
Guests of this accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Restaurante 3 Irmas, a nearby restaurant renowned for its South American dishes, conveniently situated 50 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Sapore D'Italia, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found a mere 150 metres away.